Letterhead


Individual Field Day Results - 2015

 
5-6 Girls 40-yard dash – Grace Watts* (F), Liana Stoll (F), Isabelle Moross (P)
5-6 Boys 40-yard dash – Elisha Thornton (F), James Precoda (F), Gavin Schneider (P)
7-9 Girls 40-yard dash – Francesca Alfano (F), Mia Butterworth (F), Samantha Webster (F)
7-9 Boys 40-yard dash – Isaac Wiggins (F), Jack Litten (P), Logan Emmer (F)
5-6 Girls 50-yard dash – McKenna Steinbeck (F), Liz Cloninger (F), Miranda Green (P)
5-6 Boys 50-yard dash – Carson Reid (F), Colin McGivney (P), Ryan Abdi (F)
7-9 Girls 50-yard dash – Lilly Fernsell (P), Majesty Wiggins (F), Elena Scheffler (F)
7-9 Boys 50-yard dash – James McKenna (F), Lance Prosser (F), Christopher Williams (P)
5-6 Girls 100-yard dash – Avery Steinbeck (F), Lolagrace Torres (P), Martina Gil (P)
5-6 Boys 100-yard dash – Marcus Heiman (F), Chase Koeppel (F), Julien Neville (F)
7-9 Girls 100-yard dash – Sydney Torres (P), Stephanie Reyes (F), Natasha Lomnitz (P)
7-9 Boys 100-yard dash – Ryan Goldfarb (F), Alfi Auersperg (P), Harrison Koeppel (F)
5-6 Girls standing broad jump – Grace Watts* (F), Margot Smith (P), Regan Pompeo (P)
5-6 Boys standing broad jump – J.R. LaBow (F), Louis Helton (P), Max Sandstrom (F)
7-9 Girls standing broad jump – Annabel Dewing* (F), Diana Crompton (P), Sydney Torres (P)
7-9 Boys standing broad jump – Josef Huainigg* (F), Liam Storkerson (P), Isaac Wiggins (F)
5-6 Girls running broad jump – India Lalor (F), Liz Cloninger (F), Miranda Green (P)
5-6 Boys running broad jump – Carter Levine* (F), Ricardo Maduro-Vollmer (P), Harrison Fisher (F)
7-9 Girls running broad jump – Erika Luter* (P), Francesca Alfano (F), Stephanie Reyes (F)
7-9 Boys running broad jump – Quinn Steinbeck (F), Adin McAuliffe (P), Carter Nicoletti (F)
5-6 Girls softball throw – Nina Horgan* (P), Arianna Biondi-Copeland (F), Taylor Handley (P)
5-6 Boys football throw – Julien Neville (F), Brooks Bishop (F), Alexander Bylin (P)
7-9 Girls softball throw – Jade Cassaday (P), Elena Scheffler (F), Elizabeth Williams (P)
7-9 Boys football throw – Jack Litten (P), James McKenna (F), Sebastian Rupp (F)
5-6 Girls 300-yard run – Seray Ozgenc (P), Ava Tarone (P), Ainsley Balda (P)
5-6 Boys 300-yard run – Not Run This Year
7-9 Girls 300-yard run – Erika Luter* (P), Diana Crompton (P), Sarah Shapiro (F)
7-9 Boys 300-yard run – Sebastian Rupp (F), Ben Smith (P), Taylor Frederick (P)
5-6 Girl/Boy 800-yard relay – (P) Nina Horgan*, Ricardo Maduro-Vollmer, Oscar Storkerson, Peyvie Wexler
7-9 Girl/Boy 800-yard relay – (F) Annabel Dewing*, Quinn Griffin, Josef Huainigg*, Hailey Pflaumer
5-6 Girls 800-yard relay – (P) Stephanie Lucchesi, Caroline McCann, Lauren Schram, Whitney Torres
5-6 Boys 800-yard relay – (F) Harrison Fisher, Carter Levine*, Blake Menin, Max Sandstrom
7-9 Girls 800-yard relay – (P) Kristen Frederick, Lily Kino, Camilla McCranels, Hailey Smallwood
7-9 Boys 800-yard relay – (P) Max Ferragamo Bal, Nathanial Gramentine, Adin McAuliffe, Liam Storkerson
*Maddock Award Winners
 
Maddock Awards
Earned by student athletes who placed 1st in two events - individual or relay
 
Annabel Dewing (F) 7-9th Grade Girls Standing Broad Jump / 7-9th Grade Girl/Boy 800yd Relay
Nina Horgan (P) 7-9th Grade Girls Softball Throw / 5-6th Grade Girl/Boy 800yd Relay
Josef Huainigg (F) 7-9th Grade Boys Standing Broad Jump / 7-9th Grade Girl/Boy 800yd Relay
Carter Levine (F) 5-6 Grade Boys Running Broad Jump / 5-6 Grade Boys 800yd Relay
Erika Luter (P) 7-9th Grade Girls Standing Broad Jump / 7-9th Grade Girls 300yd Run
Grace Watts (F) 5-6th Grade 40yd Dash / 5-6th Grade Girls Standing Broad Jump

Having trouble reading this email? Click here to read it in your browser.
To ensure emails from PBDA continue to reach you, please add announcements@pbday.org to your address book.